Sunday, 17 March 2013

Odd Future Wolf Gang Kill Them All!





Constantly changing location to find the best 'light'

My sister bought this odd future shirt -  yup its a fake, but I like the simplicity of the design and that. We don't have money for the real odd future, sorry tyler! haha

Um but yeah, thought I'd pair this up with a floral skirt but didn't have one down in London so I wore my mums 90's paisley skirt just to play around with the skater-ish shirt. Inject some femininity in this outfit yo!

Idk I find this simple yet trampy look appealing - I guess university life has changed my aesthetics again.. with getting up late and trying to scramble for an outfit and that haha.

What I'm wearing - (Just to clarify everything I'm wearing is NOT mine haha)

OFWGKTA shirt - Sister (from ebay)
Paisley skirt - Mums
Double Creepers - Sisters (from new look)

Thanks for looking yall!

I'd be fair to end this post with one of my favourite odd future songs of the moment ;)


6 comments:

  1. You're sooo fucking amazing and i love you so much!!! ♥ ♥ ♥

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love you dear, and love your style. :)

    Ess.
    http://neonbone.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. You got a wonderful style.

    I would like to invite you to join www.STARPIQ.com

    where u can share your amazing looks.

    Lot of love,

    Nicole

    ReplyDelete
  4. This outfit is pretty damn cool!! <333

    ReplyDelete
  5. Love that skirt.
    Jillian - http://epic-thread.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete